The press release service powered by the Press

Laramie County Community College announces spring 2019 graduates and honor roll

Several students were recognized for excellence by the Cheyenne, Wyoming college

Cheyenne,Wyoming (PR MediaRelease) August 7, 2019

Laramie County Community College is proud to announce the list of graduates for the 2019 spring semester and those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls.

Under the list of graduates, students earning high distinction (HD) graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction (DS) earned a cumulative GPA between 3.5 and 3.74.

Students earning president’s honor roll recognition have earned a cumulative 3.75-4.0 GPA, and students on the vice president’s honor roll have earned a cumulative 3.5-3.74 GPA.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

 

Associate of Arts Graduates

 

Colorado

Centennial – Jessica Stoner, HD

Colorado Springs – Avery Nelson

Greeley – Nicole Ault

Lafayette – Raul Magno, DS

 

Idaho

Boise – Tiffany Michaud

Post Falls – Stephane Manzi Bigwi

 

Louisiana

Bossier City – Matthew Jefferson, DS

 

New Zealand

Parklands, Christchurch – Hayden Collier

 

South Dakota

Rapid City – Rylea Norris, HD

 

United Kingdom

Brumley – Alexis Hobbs, HD

 

Wyoming

Casper – Jason Sponsler, Payton Stack

Cheyenne – Savanna Alvarez; Tara Andera, HD; Robert Bates, DS; Alexa Becerra, HD; Rachael Brinkman; Quinn Butterfield, DS; Kaitlyn Caffrey, HD; Tracee Campbell; Karen Caraveo, HD; Sean Castaneda, DS; Katherine Clark; Eloida Colvin; Haley Deshaney, HD; Isaiah Dicks; Cody Dugas, HD; Brandi Dunlap; Jewel Escobar; Jedediah Huntzinger; Albert Johnson, HD; Elizabeth Kassel; Matthew Kipper; Ciana Konyha, HD; Jacob Lightfoot, DS; Elizabeth Lofink; Jaylin Marsh-Mcgee; Ethan McCarrick, HD; Joshua McLees; Jacquelyn Mead; Samantha Melendez; Aiyana Moyte; Madeleine Overstreet; Alicia Pace; Jessica Parsons; Sabrina Pena; Brianna Perry, HD; Emilygrace Piel; Kaylynn Redman, DS; Anthony Rowe, HD; Lisa Ruud, HD; Zoe Scoville, DS; Sabrina Sheehan; Sommer Shmidl; MaQuela Staples; Amber True, HD; Lourdes Vera, DS; Courtney Walston, HD; Rebecca Waters; Sarah Wessenberg, HD; Sarah Zekovich, HD

Douglas – Sydni Schuldies, HD

Green River – Raime Drake, DS

Lander – Sady Cunningham, DS

Laramie – Tara Austin; Abigail Buchanan, HD; Alex Colson; Madison Gallegos; Kaila Harwood; Sylvia Jernigan, DS; Devon Logar, HD; Ethan MacDougall; Hannah Martin; Kendra Vallier; Ursula Worthy

Pine Bluffs – Arianna Delgado; Nicole Kimble, DS; Adrianna Schultz

Rawlins – Caitlin Lopez

Wheatland – Kathy Wittman, DS

Worland – Charlee Townsend

 

 

Associate of Applied Science Graduates

 

California

Elk Grove – Ashley Embry, DS

 

Colorado

Ault – Justus Isakson

Bellvue – Mykala Cope, HD

Broomfield – Katelyn Donovan

Castle Rock – Jessica Momerak, DS

Flagler – Darian Wagner; Joel Wagner, HD

Fort Collins – Kelsey Blount; Bailey Edmiston; Tracy Henze, DS; Rochelle Nuber, DS; Cassandra Pacheco, HD; Melissa Schick; Jenna Schmidt

Frederick – Christina Burry

Highlands Ranch – Kathryn Curry, HD

Idalia – Alexis Juhnke

Kersey – Adrianna Rios

Longmont – Brian Baxter; Patricia Hoffmann

Loveland – Jennifer Figlewicz, DS; Amber Flannery; Breanna Webb, HD

Monument – Jack Res, HD

Rush – Katelyn Anderson

Steamboat Springs – Jewel Vreeman

Wellington – Kayla Mosbacher

Windsor – Kylee Bentz; Rachel Tralmer

 

Idaho

Newdale – Bridger Hansen

 

Illinois

Fox River Grove – Addison Medansky

Orland Park – Andrew Nachel, HD

 

Louisiana

Denham Springs – Dawn McNabb

 

Maryland

Poolesville – Colleen Conway, HD

 

Minnesota

Staples – Blake Gerard, DS

 

Montana

Lewistown – Lexie Anderson, HD

 

North Dakota

Minot Air Force Base – Kevin Stehle, HD

 

Nebraska

Broken Bow – Jaecee Barta, HD

 

New Jersey

Howell – Paul Didonato

 

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City – Gabriel Njimondikam

 

Oregon

Coos Bay – Tori Scott, DS

 

South Dakota

New Underwood – Karlie Robertson, DS

Rapid City – Ashley Lopez

Sturgis – Caleb Karrels, HD

 

Washington

Spokane – Goldie Karrels, HD

 

Wyoming

Boulder – Shelby Arambel; Guthrie Sturman, DS

Casper – Ashton Stone

Cheyenne – Brandon Arioso; Jessica Bennison; Shauna Best, DS; Erin Boettner; Hunter Bohn; Christina Bowman, HD; Riley Bowman, HD; Rosendo Burcie; Shannon Burke; Triana Burrill, HD; Ashley Cromwell; Judee Easter, HD; Bethany Ehrich; Sarah Evert; Alexandria Faas, DS; Maria Gonzalez; Briena Grant; Tori Gusimat; Emilyanne Hagerman; Amy Halsey; Hyerim Han, HD; Seth Hardsocg, HD; Jeremy Heien, DS; Yuritzin Hernandez-Rodriguez, DS; Joseph Hruska, HD; Billie Hunter; Tori Ingvarsson; Keah John; Caleb Keller; Jennifer Kemp; Zachary Kinsolving; Stephanie Ksaibati; Rachel Laing; Taylor Landon; Christine Lashley, HD; Rebecca Lieske, DS; Cheryl Maas; Cooper McCullar, DS; Rachael McElroy; Shouhei Mochizuki, DS; Kyler Mourer, HD; Samantha Murphy, HD; Allison Nelson, HD; Taylor Nuttall, DS; Dalana Overstreet, DS; Samantha Pascarella, HD; Chelsea Pecenka; Rebecca Pechin, HD; Brook Phillips; Allison Prall; Loren Pulley; Sergio Ramos; Ryan Royce; Ciera Ruppel; Stacy Sankar; Anton Schabauer; Heidi Simones, HD; Stacee Stecklein

Cody – Andrew Morton, DS; Ashley Sowerwine, HD

Diamondville – Samantha Gentry, HD

Douglas – Katelynn Smith

Gillette – Laci Almen, DS; Brooke Austin; Kimberly Osborne, HD

Green River – Mataya Ortega, HD

Laramie – Bailey Abbott; Nicole Beumer, HD; Dustin Branscom, HD; Zachary Cordes, DS; Dynna Crawford; Julie Finley, HD; Sodkhuu Ganzorig; Jamie Gooch, HD; Gary Lanouette, HD; Thomas Ruess; Charlen Runner; Brian Sorensen; Kollin West, HD; Carrie Wissell, HD

Pine Bluffs – Kodi Ragsdale, DS

Rock Springs – Siobhan Lau

Saratoga – Seth Harrison

Sinclair – John Cox

Torrington – Kylie Korell, DS

Worland – Sakoya McArthur

 

 

Associate in Nursing Graduates

 

Arizona

Peoria – McKenzie Powers

 

Colorado

Arvada – Morgan Schumann

Aurora – Natalie Wojcieszak, DS

Fort Collins – Sarah Tillman, DS; Christina DeFazio-Allen

Lakewood – Natalie Hardy, HD

Longmont – Brian Baxter

Loveland – Cody Lobue

Platteville – Emily Artzer, DS

 

Illinois

Rockford – Rachel Mednansky

 

Minnesota

Dayton – McKaila Jeffries, DS

 

New Mexico

Angel Fire – Brittany Annala

 

Wisconsin

Prairie Du Chien – Sarah LaVoie

 

Wyoming

Casper – Kai Wentz, DS

Cheyenne – Heidi Anzilotti, HD; Tiler Bradshaw, DS; Angela Burge, DS; Calle Carlson, DS; Susan Dellos; Stewart Farrar; Katilyn Hall; Logan Kraske; Yoselin McCoy, DS; Hillary McLelland; Derik Nelson; Madison Paintner, DS; Tracy Palczer; Danielle Pforr, DS; Amy Smith, DS; Holden Taylor; Lorraine Wilcox; Kaycee Will; Emilie Wilson

Cody – Megan Welch

Elk Mountain – Shelby Bowen, HD

Laramie – Rachel McConnell; Rebecca Merrill, DS; Abigail Ogden, DS; Lindzy San Javier

Rawlins – Sara Gonzalez, DS

Riverton – Mark Ballou

 

 

Associate of Science Graduates

 

California

Woodland – Stewart Andres

 

Colorado

Briggsdale – Leslie Kamtz

Fort Collins – Ryan Jones; Kyle Meltzer

Kremmling – Gabrielle Willson, HD

Longmont – Brian Baxter

 

Montana

Lewistown – Lexie Anderson, HD

 

Nebraska

Kearney – Maire Walsh

Long Pine – Sydney Graff

Sutherland – Georgie Lage, HD

 

United Kingdom

London – Ellie Bowman

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Ambryn Andrews; Mikala Bolkovatz; Jessica Bryant, HD; Irma Cantu, HD; Chelsea Davis-Hearn, HD; Alyssa Elmstrand; Jenna Fleury; Kyler Freeman, HD; Colten Gaines; Caitlin Garcia; Derek Goldfuss; Mary Graham, DS; Tayler Havner; Seraphina Jimenez; Altynkul Jumakadyrova Wood, DS; Suzi Keller; Claire Lake; Katelynn Loken, HD; Vera Martinez; Cammarron Mindieta; Bailey Morrison-Hitner; Jessica Parsons; Sabrina Pena; Katelyn Randall; Annie Rolf; Michael Sandberg; Alyssa Shirley, HD; Addison Stevenson, HD; Liane Terrill; Shelby Turner; Victoria Vigus; Stephen Williams, HD

Douglas – Dylan Sandstedt; Katelynn Smith

Encampment – Konnar Knotwell

Gillette – Jessie Gillum

Green River – Taylor Stoeger, HD

Guernsey – Benjamin Zeeb, DS

Hanna – Perri Freeman, DS

Laramie – Esther Arey; Kyle Beitz; Garick Eckhardt; Jake Gauntlett, HD; Kaila Harwood; Autumn Meyer; Jacob Mikesell; Elizabeth Moon; Chance Morgan; David Thrailkill

Rawlins – Jordan Mendez, DS

 

 

Certificate of Completion Recipients

 

California

Elk Grove – Ashley Embry

 

Colorado

Carr – Heather Spencer

Fort Collins – Lackana Hartshorn

Greeley – Simone Morales

Longmont – Sierra Compton

Loveland – Amber Flannery

Severance – Ilene Gosch

 

South Dakota

Rapid City – Karli O’Brien

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Antoinette Baca, Reba Barnes, Christina Bowman, Abigail Calhoun, Ashley Cromwell, Judee Easter, Jessica Ernst, Jesse Gerber, Amanda Graves, Tayler Havner, Yair Limon, Kari Long, Rachael McGhee, Erin McIntyre, Katrina Neely, Madison Reiber, Karley Robinson, Jesse Screeton, Madison Snyder, Trent Stan, Bennie Tozer, Jepardy Wagner

Diamondville – Samantha Gentry

Laramie – Konea Dory, Rebecca French, Shelby Schreiner

 

 

Credit Diploma Recipients

 

Arizona

Glendale – Daniel Snyder

 

California

Elk Grove – Ashley Embry

Ramona – Michael Tobiason

 

Colorado

Ault – Justus Isakson

Berthoud – Matthew Mesikapp

Breckenridge – Paige Osborn

Colorado Springs – Noah Hamilton

Craig – Elias Peroulis

Denver – Ricardo Vazquez Sanchez

Eaton – Jessica Chapman

Granby – Dustin Wyatt

Kremmling – Gabrielle Willson

Longmont – Diana Webster

Monument – Jack Res

Steamboat Springs – Lacey Lewis

Wellington – Wyatt Ellis, Jacob Martin

Windsor – Maya Meadows

 

Georgia

Acworth – Rylynn Ingram

 

Hawaii

Waimanalo – Lake Stevens-Ram

 

Illinois

Fox River Grove – Addison Medansky

Orland Park – Andrew Nachel

 

Minnesota

Worthington – Brandon Dykstra

 

Montana

Dell – Kaden Lappe

 

Nebraska

Lincoln – Bryanna Loudon

 

New Jersey

Howell – Paul Didonato

 

South Dakota

Spearfish – Mikus Bahe

Trail City – Sophia Sandquist

 

Virginia

Annandale – Benjamin Benton

 

Wyoming

Arvada – Hannah Rockafellow

Burns – Jason Siebert

Carpenter – Peter Syvanen

Cheyenne – Katherine Anderson, Brandon Arioso, Tristan Barden, Matt Bell, Tavin Blakesley, Zachary Bobenmoyer, Mikala Bolkovatz, Riley Bowman, Steven Brinker, Kiyon Brown, Dustin Brydon, Triana Burrill, Chad Cross, Corrie Davis, Anthony Delatorre, Jonathon Escalera, Timothy Fink, Read Fuselier, Melinda Gonzalez, Joshua Gross, Jacob Hagerman, Seth Hardsocg, James Henderson, Landis Howe, Aaron Ivie, Jonathan Juarez, Luis Juarez, Jakob Keasling, Caleb Keller, Manuel Luna, Austin Magnuson, Martin Martinez, Ernesto Mata, Ricardo Medrano, Mallory Mensack, Shouhei Mochizuki, Joel Newman, Christopher Norris, Matthew Orth, Justin Ortiz, Rebecca Pechin, Thomas Rollefson, Ronald Romero, Brianda Sandusky, Kaitlyn Schmuck, Rylan Simoens, Connor Smith, Gavin Stone, Kaitlyn Strawderman, Adam Thiede, James Underwood, Kyle Walston, Kail Wilkerson, Conner Wilson

Douglas – Dylan Sandstedt

Gillette – Alyssa Smith, Dalton Young

Jackson – Luis Juarez

Laramie – Jaykob Ahrenholtz, Garrett Alameda, Alex Culnan, Colton Enyeart, Jamie Gooch, James Goodman, Hailey Hysong, Paige Hysong, Craig Jackson, Logan Knaub, Wyatt Means, Andrew Morton, Xavi Ramirez, Darryn Reynolds, Ashlee Suazo, Kathleen Timmons, Kollin West

Newcastle – Hunter Liggett

Rawlins – Esteban Archuleta, Evan Epp

Saratoga – Seth Harrison

 

 

President’s Honor Roll

 

Brazil

Sao Paulo – Thalita Faria

 

Canada

Regina – Tyrese Potoma

 

Colorado

Bellvue – Mykala Cope

Berthoud – McKayla Workman

Breckenridge – Paige Osborn

Carr – Heather Spencer

Centennial – Jessica Stoner

Colorado Springs – Ethan Duffett

Craig – Elias Peroulis

Eaton – Jessica Chapman

Estes Park – Daphne Delong

Fort Collins – Monica Franco, Lackana Hartshorn, Maya Meadows, Cassandra Pacheco, Kayla Stenberg

Granby – Bailey Martin

Greeley – Ryan Baldwin, Simone Morales

Gypsum – Kylie Martin

Highlands Ranch – Kathryn Curry

Kremmling – Gabrielle Willson

Lafayette – Raul Magno

Lakewood – Jennifer Egger

Larkspur – Amber Hillman

Longmont – Sierra Compton, Diana Webster

Loveland – Amber Flannery, Breanna Webb

Severance – Ilene Gosch

 

Florida

Tallahassee – Imani Wright

 

Georgia

Acworth – Rylynn Ingram

 

Italy

Serramazzoni – Alessia Venturelli

 

Louisiana

Bossier City – Matthew Jefferson

 

Maryland

Poolesville – Colleen Conway

 

Minnesota

Warroad – Jacob Hartman

 

Montana

Anaconda – Jeanna Brunell

Havre – Jason Stafford

Lewistown – Lexie Anderson

 

North Carolina

Raleigh – Colen Hudson

 

Nebraska

Firth – Jadin Vogler

Gordon – Morgan Darnell

Lodgepole – Austin Rowley

Oshkosh – Aaron Wheeler

Roca – Tyson Martens

Sutherland – Georgie Lage

 

Oregon

The Dalles – Daniel Snyder

 

South Dakota

Rapid City – Karli O’Brien

Trail City – Sophia Sandquist

 

South Korea

Seoul – Dohyeon Kim

 

Sweden

Stockholm – David Appelgren

 

United Kingdom

Dundee – Shaney McCabe

Welwyn – Matthew Wren

 

Utah

Sandy – Elizabeth Clark

South Jordan – Cassidy Nelson

 

Washington

Othello – Kasandra Montes

Spokane – Goldie Karrels

 

Wyoming

Big Piney – Taylor Holliday

Carpenter – Matthew Stevenson, Peter Syvanen

Casper – Jaecee Barta, Abree Hill

Cheyenne – Tara Andera, Mary Augustin, Antoinette Baca, Kamryn Bailey, Kevin Bailey, Sage Barbour, Tristan Barden, Riley Beach, Alexa Becerra, David Beightol, Keil Bergeron, Aubrey Bernabeu, David Blair, Zachary Bobenmoyer, Nery Bostick, Riley Bowman, Tiler Bradshaw, Matthew Brennan, Brandon Brown, Jordan Brown, Kiyon Brown, Zamboni Brown, Heather Bugg, Alex Burns, Triana Burrill, Abigail Calhoun, Karen Caraveo, Jade Casper, Sean Castaneda, Christian Castillo, Brianna Chalifour, Jennifer Colston, Kristopher Correa, Lauren Cox, Raelene Cox, Broderick Cress, Chad Cross, Trenton Curtis, Kiersten Cussins, Brandon Daly, Corrie Davis, Chelsea Davis-Hearn, Linda Dilsaver, Terri Dozier, Cody Dugas, Hannah Duncil, Judee Easter, Amanda Ellis, Ashley Embry, Jessica Ernst, Jonathon Escalera, Jazzmine Espinoza, Ashley Falzone, Timothy Fink, Eric Fowler, Kyler Freeman, Linda Freeman, Colten Gaines, Megan Gernux, Melinda Gonzalez, Dylan Gosbee, Joshua Gross, Deborah Gulley, Tori Gusimat, Cassidy Hager, Zach Hammons, Lisa Hancock, Jennifer Harvey, Taylor Haskins, Christina Havner, Christian Hawley, Courtney Hayden, James Henderson, Jacob Hendricks, Samantha Hensley, Yuritzin Hernandez-Rodriguez, Jaden Hesford, Ethan Hinrichs, Alexis Hobbs, Yi-Xuan Hou, Joseph Hruska, Tori Ingvarsson, Abigail Irwin, Mattie Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Marlen Juarez, Jennifer Kemp, David Kindsvater, Jessie Klein, Brittney Kotunok, Claire Lake, Jenna Landry, Christine Lashley, Jay Lee, Liam Leslie, Rachel Lewis, Kari Long, Isabelle Lovato, Britany Loveridge, Grace Lowry, Mia MacDonald, Talena Maloy, Jaylin Marsh-Mcgee, Brenna Martin, Vera Martinez, Nicholas Matter, Amanda McCartney, Jake McDonald, Rachael McGhee, Miranda McLees, Tessa McMillion, Teresita Medrano, Nickolas Meier, Mallory Mensack, Faith Meredith, Stephanie Mestack, Skylar Miller, Tori Moore, Braden Morris, Audra Mullins, Samantha Murphy, Allison Nelson, Joel Newman, Christopher Norris, Taylor Nuttall, Alexander Oleson, Klara Oligschlaeger, Justin Ortiz, Dalana Overstreet, Lynda Pace, Vincent Padovano, Devon Palmer, Samantha Pascarella, Rebecca Pechin, Brook Phillips, John Poelma, Logan Prenger, Brittney Princen, Kelsey Raile, Shelby Raub, Madison Reiber, Miranda Roggenbuck, Addison Rolf, Orin Romanowicz, Star Root, Lauren Ross, Anthony Rowe, Lisa Ruud, Anthony Sandoval, Kevin Sawyer, Kaitlyn Schmuck, Zoe Scoville, Jesse Screeton, Leslie Sheppard, Katelin Shockley, Ryan Shuckburgh, Heidi Simones, Alyssa Smith, Madison Snyder, Parker Spires, Jenelle Staab, Kenya Standifer, Shayla Standoff, Gabriela Steinmetz, Addison Stevenson, Sydne Stewart, Kesslee Stewart-Velasco, Gavin Stone, Jacob Tandberg, Ingrid Taylor, Adam Thiede, Tatiana Thompson, Shelby Trucke, Amber True, Kali True, Kaira Tunnicliff, Kendra Tunnicliff, Ashley Tyler, Lindsey Underhill, James Underwood, Jeremy Valdez, Susan Wagner, Samuel Walker, Paden Waller, Courtney Walston, Sarah Wessenberg, Ethan Wilkins, Kacey Willyerd, Katherine Willyerd, Gabrielle Wilson, Taylor Wilson, Grace Wolfe, Kassidy Woody, Jeremiah Wordeman, Sarah Zekovich

Cody – Ashley Sowerwine

Douglas – Jessica Rodman

Gillette – Briana Anderson, Whittney Leonard, Kimberly Osborne, Paige Pzinski, Alyssa Smith

Granite Canon – Traci Sevores

Green River – Isabel Bautista, Mataya Ortega, Taylor Stoeger

Hillsdale – Jennifer Forest

Jackson – Joseph Ertle, Tiffanni Walker

Kemmerer – Abigail Larson

Lander – Angela Capanna

Laramie – Daniel Ahrenholtz, Darcey Alvarez, Mikayla Asay, Shelby Ashworth, Raine Blanchard, Abigail Buchanan, Dawnette Burleson, Zachary Cordes, Morgan Cousins, Konea Dory, Angela Felt, Julie Finley, Robert Fisch, Jamie Gooch, James Goodman, Susannah Heller, Gary Lanouette, Devon Logar, Ryan Loving, Breanna Mackenzie, Mark Merlino, Umar Mohammed, Chance Morgan, Kellie Perkins, Ticaboo Perkins, Megan Peterson, Xavi Ramirez, Tyler Reiher, Ian Reimers, Jill Rettinger, David Riedel, Shelby Schreiner, Robert Schultz, Abiha Shamshi, Ashlee Suazo, Brianna Thompson

Pine Bluffs – Harper Pachel

Rawlins – Esteban Archuleta, Sadie Forney, Jordan Mendez, William Ryan

Rock Springs – Stephanie Bartlett

Saratoga – Colton Jones

Sheridan – Austen Fults

Torrington – Kylie Korell

Wheatland – Bethany Masie

 

Vice President’s Honor Roll

 

Colorado

Broomfield – Katelyn Donovan

Carr – Rudolph Woodward

Elizabeth – Alia Archer

Flagler – Joel Wagner

Fort Collins – Davina Duffy, John McDonnell

Idalia – Alexis Juhnke

Loveland – Lauren Lussier

Steamboat Springs – Kally May

Walsenburg – AriOnna Medina

 

Hawaii

Waimanalo – Lake Stevens-Ram

 

Montana

Dell – Kaden Lappe

 

Nebraska

Dunning – Jaylee Simonson

 

South Dakota

Hot Springs – Cassidy March

Jefferson – Anna Meyers

Spearfish – Mikus Bahe

 

Texas

Chillicothe – Lila Lovell

 

Wyoming

Albin – Daniela Salazar

Burns – Michelle Helvig, Sabrina Vorse, Marcus Williams

Casper – Alexander Fuller, Zachery Lowndes, Kai Wentz

Cheyenne – Natalie Allred, Alexandria Asselin, Laramei Bain, Faith Balkenbush, Reba Barnes, Cameron Berry, James Brown, Tyler Burd, Kaitlyn Caffrey, Justyn Christensen, Austin Craft, Leah Cruz, George Dawkins, Haley Deshaney, Lucas Drake, Anita Dunlap, Jennifer Dunn, Bethany Ehrich, Frances Flaim, Riley Forbes, David Gohier, Ammi Gonzales, Stephanie Gorman, Mary Graham, Sarah Graham, Shuaib Hamid, Rebekah Harlow, Tayler Havner, Shannon Hazel, Angelica Hester, Branson Hinz, Landis Howe, Zachary Hurst, Ashleigh Huss, Julie Inman, Heejae Jeon, Trinity Johnson, Jonathan Juarez, Jonathan Katchmar, Kara Kenworthy, Ciana Konyha, Stephanie Ksaibati, Celina Langston, Rebecca Lieske, Katelynn Loken, Richard Magarian, Devin Mazzone, Gregory McNicholas, Samia Meeks, Summer Merkey, Kaitlyn Miles, Marlaina Mills, Sydney Montoya, Katrina Neely, Nichoel Nelson, Brenna Pacheco, Noah Paiz, Jennifer Parker, Chelsea Pecenka, Brianna Perry, Heather Peters, Jennica Price, Wade Printz, Loren Pulley, Samantha Robbins, Hannah Robinson, Karley Robinson, Thomas Rollefson, Delaney Schmidt, Katie Schmucker, Johnnel Scotland, Rylan Simoens, Christopher Smith, Jennifer Spoon, Camille Stowell, Ken Terry, Bennie Tozer, Amanda Trammell, Alexis Trujillo, Eric Underhill, Keefe Van Dyke, Kendell Vuyk, Jepardy Wagner, Andrea Watson, Jenna White, Darby Whiteley, Danette Whitney, Roberta Whitt, Nathaniel Yim

Douglas – Sydni Schuldies

Gillette – Laci Almen

Hanna – Perri Freeman

Jelm – Dylan Todd

Lander – Sady Cunningham, Colby Irene, Tracy Sessions

Laramie – Tara Austin, Nickolas Beumer, Grant Duran, Jordan Frazier, Sara Gerard-Rising, Edward Gilbert, Amanda Graves, Dakoata Hardin, Ami Hopper, McKenah Jones, David Mecham, Chloe Mendez, Kara Mickelson, Adriel Ownbey, Dawson Poteet, Samuel Riggs, Samantha Walker

Lusk – James Blackburn

Newcastle – Hunter Liggett

Pine Bluffs – Nicole Kimble, Kodi Ragsdale

Rawlins – McKayla Earl, Denver Lee

Sheridan – Riley Simmons

Wheatland – Kyler Crossland, Haydn Madsen

Worland – Charlee Townsend

 

###

 

For more information, contact Stacy Maestas, Registrar, at 307.778.1240 or smaestas@lccc.wy.edu.

The mission of Laramie County Community College is to transform our students’ lives through the power of inspired learning

The mission of Laramie County Community College is to transform our students’ lives through the power of inspired learning

Troy Rumpf
Laramie County Community College
Manager, Strategic Communications & Marketing
3077781142
trumpf@lccc.wy.edu

 
Comments

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.